Geelong Business Club Members

The list of Geelong Business Club members appears below. Please contact the club to find out how you can become a Geelong Business Club member.

Mitchell Alldis NAB
Scott Anderson Worrells
Jack Ayerbe Newtown Veterinary Clinic
John Baker JAB Jewellers
Chris Barrett VRC Property
Ray Bassett Chilwell Office Supplies
Hayden Bateman Wisewould Mahony Lawyers
Klaus Bauer Rex Gorrell Ford Pty Ltd
Dean Bertuch BSA Building Surveying
Robert Birch G-Force Employment Solutions Ltd
Sean Blood Newgrove Bench tops
John Blundell JEB Enterprises
Peter Brown Browns Mensland
Keith Burns Peninsula Hotel/Motel
Helen Butteriss Bellarine Business Advisors
Brenden Caligari People at work
Tim Callan Fairbairn Partnership
Dave Cameron Tract Consultants Pty Ltd
Elaine Carbines G21 Geelong Region Alliance
Michael Carroll Sturio Consulting
Mark Cashinella Boag Financial
Jarrod Carter Jarrod Carter Natruopathy
Tufan Chakir Poligot
Damien Chappell Landserv
Bronwen Charleson Coulter Roache Lawyers
Ray Colenso Advisory Partners Pty Ltd
Malcolm Condie Condie & Co
Andrew Conlan Wealth management
Ed Coppe G21 Geelong Region Alliance
Darren Couch Specsavers Geelong Baycity
Greg Crawford Mapwealth
Robert Creece Robert Creece Real Estate
Geoff Crowl BITC
Stavro Dascarelllos Geelong Chamber of Commerce
Camillo D’Alessandro
Steven Davis Bendigo & Adelaide Bank
Graham Deahl Geelong Printworks Pty Ltd
Bryan Dennis Novotel
Kate Dewey D and Co Studio
Louise Doedee Essential Property Solutions
Melissa Donaldson Allsure Insurance Agencies
Peter Dorling Avalon Airport
John Dunne Buxton Real Estate
Ray Dunn TGM Group
David Dunoon Newcomb Sand & Soil Supplies
Nick Eccleston Westpac
Cam Emerson Karli Pty Ltd
Barry Fagg Fagg’s Mitre 10
Tim Farley Ultra Tune Corio
Darrell Fenton Impact Chapman Welsh
Max Findlay Max Findlay Group
Justine Finlay Wightons Lawyers
Amy Fisher Succession Legal
Garry Flanigan Provincial Media Pty Ltd
Ben Flynn genU
David Ford IKON Property Services
Barry Foss EPESA
Bruce Francis Shakespeare & Associates
Ray Frost Ray Frost Investments
Kevin Fuller Helix Steel Australia Pty Ltd
Allana Goldsworthy Harwood Andrews
Ryan Gollan CFM Bookkeeping
Ian Grawich Westpac
Paul Gray Telstra Corporation
Andrew Gribble Adroit Insurance Group
Sam Grigg Coulter Roache
David Halliwell Deakin University Waurn Ponds Campus
James Gulli VECCI
Richard Hamilton Hamilton & Associates Continuos Improvement Services
Alec Hand  Life Member
Kent Hannam IAG
Tony Harman Westpac Banking Corp
Michael Harrington Harrington Guminiek & Partners P/L
Maree Harris People Empowered
Adrian Hart Chilwell Consulting
Maree Herath Harvest Human Resources
Thys Heyns Viva Energy
Sharon Hill Pace Business Services
Aaron Hitch FMD Financial
Matthew Hoare Hoare Bros Pty Ltd
Achalen Holmes Achlan Holmes Consulting
Chris   Hordern Hordern Consulting
Don Hough Maxwell Collins Pty Ltd
Brandon Howard Karingal Disability & Employment Services
Mark Howes Barwon Water
Ross Hultgren Chapman Welsh Financial Services
Lisa Hunt Harwood Andrews Lawyers
Robert Hunter S C Technology Group
Geoff Hutchinson Business Development APAC
David Jarman Betts Bowls Grip
Nicholas Jarman Physio Room Geelong
Simon Jarman Darcy Jarman Pty Ltd
Carl Jones Barwon Credit Management
Andrew Jones NEM Australia Pty Ltd
Robert Joseph Bell Potter Securities Ltd
Renee Jovic Jovic Accounting
Vaz Juchima G-Force Employment Solutions Ltd
Angelo Kakouros Standby Security Systems
Andrew Katos South Barwon
Gary Kerr Kerr’s Northside Hire Pty Ltd
Kirsten Kilpatrick Novo Planning
David King Kings Lawyers
Matthew Kinross-Smith Kinross-Smith Co
Mitchell Koroneos Norlane Hotel
Peter Landers Peter Landers Accounting
Nick Lavender Wisewould Mahony Lawyers
Andrew Lawson Geelong Community Foundation
Ian Luehman Commonwealth Bank Australia
Norm Lyons E J Lyons & Sons
Charles Mackinnon Baillieu Holst
Jon Mamonski Geelong Performing Arts Centre
Sue Marshman Tuckers Funeral & Bereavement Service
Daryl Martini Newcomb Sand & Soil Supplies
Michael Martinez Diversitat
Andy Mathers Geelong Broadcasters
Stewart McArthur Meningoort Pty Ltd, Angus Cattle Enterprise
Sonia McCabe Harwood Andrews
Grant McCance PFD Food Services P/L
David McCutcheon SBMS
Cathy McDonald Kardinia Health
Liam McFadden Clann Australia Pty Ltd
Bill McFarlane W E McFarlane & Associates
Joel McGuinness Geelong Performing Arts Centre
John McGirr Wisewould Mahony Lawyers
Justin McGrath Davidsons Accountants
John McHarry McHarry Buslines Pty Ltd
Ashley McHarry McHarry’s Buslines Pty Ltd
Stephen McHenry McHenry Partners
Mike McKinstry Karingal Disability & Employment Services
Ross McLachlan MCP Group
Trevor McLean GT Recycling
Cameron McNaughton Cam NcNaughton Accounting
Jon Metrikas Surfcoast Hotel
John Monotti WCH Investments
Dennis More Geelong Parking Co-Operative
Karl Morris Goop
Darren Mounsey Bendigo & Adelaide Bank
Harvey Munday Des Munday & Son
Tony Nadi Cellarbrations
Daniel Nardi Saltfood
Peter Newland Advance Record Management
Tim Noonan West Carr & Harvey
Richard Oakley Oakley Shipping
Denice O’Neill-Schlank O’Neill-Schlank Chartered Accountants
Mark Osborne Tuckers Funeral & Bereavement Service
Robert Panetta Anytime Fitness
Andrew Patterson Country Risk Advisers
Jean Paul Direct Recruitment
David Peart Geelong Manufacturing Council
Colin Peel Peel AG Pty Ltd
Murray Pegg Wightons Lawyers
William Phillips Charles Purton Imports
Peter Pick Nine Lives Consutling
Max Pickett Kardinia Picture Frames
Andrew Pitman Fagg’s Mitre 10 & Belmont Timber
Brett Pomroy Blax Group
Gina Popowicz Prime Real Estate
Orest Popowicz Prime Real Estate
Seka Powell Gartland Real Estate
Terry Powell Wealth Built Right
Peter Preece TGM Group
Brian Quarrell Bendigo & Adelaide Bank Financial Planner
Malcolm Ralton Boathouse Restaurant
Louise Rau People at work
Robert Riordan United Retail Pty Ltd
Kevin Roache Coulter Roache
Nigel Robinson Cabinetmakers Choice Pty Ltd
Gail Rodgers Geelong Community Foundation
Nenad Saflin Universal Computer Solutions
Daniel Salter Geelong Racing Club
Rick Schnabel Great Western Hotel
James Scuderi GETC
Peter Searle SSS Roof Scaffold
Sam Serra Barwon Security
Peter Serra Select Architects
Drago Skok Australian Customised Cleaning Services
Barry Solomon Foundation Member
Hayden Spurling The Squire Shoppe
Drew Stanmore ANZ Private
John Stekelenburg HealthE Medical Centre
Matthew Sun BCC Group
Ben Te Wierik Jirsch Sutherland
Rob Threlfall Aqtive Business Consulting
Gina Tobolov West End Real Estate
William Treble Wilmoore Allstone
Adam Tribe The Tribe Pty Ltd
Bernadette Uzelac Geelong Chamber of Commerce
Wade Vautier Community Financial Services
Leo Veanes Podiatry
Peter Vecoli Ford Cooperative Credit Union
Scott Vickers-Willis Techne Development
Annie Vogels Xtensive Technology Solutions
Karl Waddell River’s Gift
Mark Walter Slater & Gordon Ltd
Scott Warren O COM
Michael Watson Barwon Water
Richard Weston Plato Group
Geoff White Gotemba
Stuart Whitehead Moore & Stephens
Ben Williamson Morgans Financial
Alan Wood Finn Business Sales
Jodi Woods Gleaming Genies
Steven Yates Bellarine Sports Medical Clinic